Livingstone-homecare.com is a service provided by Livingstone Estates Real Estate (LIVINGWATER ESTATES S.L).

LIVINGWATER ESTATES S.L guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data. The purpose of this law is to guarantee and protect, with respect to the processing of personal data, the public freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons, and especially their honor and personal and family privacy. Ultimately, it is a matter of protecting the fundamental rights of the individual and, in particular, those contemplated in Article 18 of our Constitution.

At all times it will be informed in the collection of the data of the purpose of its treatment and of the existence of a file duly declared in the Agency of Protection of Data, although, there are other personal data that due to its temporary nature, once Achieved will be duly eliminated in compliance with all legal guarantees.

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data ( RGPD), we inform you that the data you provide us as a registered user will be treated to:

  • Keep your user profile active on our platform, allowing you to interact and use the different tools that we put at your disposal as a registered user. Your profile will remain active as long as you do not take the corresponding withdrawal.
  • All your personal data is stored on servers located within the European Union and under specific security measures that aim to prevent unauthorized access or leakage of information.

    In addition, the personal data we collect will be treated confidentially, applying the technical and organizational measures established in our internal security policy. We protect the information of the user in order to prevent their access, manipulation or improper elimination.

    The legal basis of all the treatments indicated above is that of consent; We will keep the necessary information to prove that you granted the corresponding consents when you signed up with us. You can withdraw your consent in your profile at any time or request the withdrawal of your account.

    We also inform you that you have the rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion and limitation of the treatment of your personal data, being able to exercise them by writing to the address of the person in charge. Your data will keep them as long as you keep your profile active; If you unsubscribe, we will proceed to delete your profile.

The User must know that filling in the form and sending the requested data implies that the information reflected in this notice has been read and accepted expressly and that consequently, it gives its unequivocal and express consent to the processing of its personal data according to the explained purpose.

In the case where, through this page, the contracting of products or services, the data collected will be incorporated into an automated or manual file created under the responsibility of LIVINGWATER ESTATES S.L of customers and suppliers, in order to Enable you to continue with the hiring process initiated.

LIVINGWATER ESTATES S.L has adopted the security measures of a technical and organizational nature required by current legislation on the protection of personal data. To this end, all necessary means and mechanisms have been established to prevent alteration, loss, misuse, treatment and unauthorized access or theft of them, taking into account the state of technology. However, it should be borne in mind that measures on the Internet, because of their nature and global nature, are not impregnable.

With respect to the transfer of personal data to third parties, users are informed that in general the personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except in those cases in which the assignment responds to the fulfillment of a legal obligation or also in those Cases in which there is a contractual relationship of treatment charge for the provision of a particular service.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you expressly consent to the processing of your data so that we may send you, by any means, including telephone and telematic means, commercial information, of the products and services marketed by LIVINGWATER ESTATES S.L

Finally, it is reported that Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, gives the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights that allow them to guarantee and protect their rights in a real and effective manner To honor and personal and family intimacy. In order to achieve this objective, users of the website are entitled to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided for in the legal and regulatory regulations on the protection of personal data.

You can revoke your consent at any time and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO), by writing to the following address: Edif. Salinas Urb. Guadalmansa Loca 8-9 Ctra. Cádiz Km. 164, 29680 ESTEPONA (MALAGA) or by email to the email: info@livingstone-estates.com.